Chauffeured transfers in Burgas · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Burgas with the fare shown first
Burgas arranges pre-booked transfers in Burgas (Bulgaria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Burgas, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Burgas requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Burgas and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Burgas
€6.02
the cheapest route
5 min
Burgas Airport → Burgas Air Museum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Burgas, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Burgas Airport → Burgas Air Museum1.2 km · 5 min€7.59from
- Burgas Airport → Pretty House1.9 km · 8 min€8.53from
- Burgas Airport → Life Hospital8.4 km · 12 min€13.68from
- Burgas Airport → Therapeutic pools with curative mud7.6 km · 16 min€13.72from
- Burgas Airport → Bus Station8.8 km · 13 min€14.11from
- Burgas Airport → Hotel and Restaurant Milano9.1 km · 12 min€14.17from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgas Airport → Burgas Air Museum | 1.2 km | 5 min | €7.59 | See details |
| Burgas Airport → Pretty House | 1.9 km | 8 min | €8.53 | See details |
| Burgas Airport → Life Hospital | 8.4 km | 12 min | €13.68 | See details |
| Burgas Airport → Therapeutic pools with curative mud | 7.6 km | 16 min | €13.72 | See details |
| Burgas Airport → Bus Station | 8.8 km | 13 min | €14.11 | See details |
| Burgas Airport → Hotel and Restaurant Milano | 9.1 km | 12 min | €14.17 | See details |
Within Burgas
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Burgas, at the same fixed price.
- Burgas → Burgas Hospital3.6 km · 10 min€6.02from
- Burgas → Bus Station19.8 km · 25 min€19.61from
- Burgas → Druzhba28.2 km · 34 min€26.84from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgas → Burgas Hospital | 3.6 km | 10 min | €6.02 | See details |
| Burgas → Bus Station | 19.8 km | 25 min | €19.61 | See details |
| Burgas → Druzhba | 28.2 km | 34 min | €26.84 | See details |
Where we take you in Burgas
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Burgas Airport
from €7.59Airport
Администрация ет 2 офис 201, 8016 Burgas
See prices and book →Primorsko Airport
from €36.59Airport
8180 Primorsko
See prices and book →Burgas
from €6.02Station
Burgas Center, 8000 Burgas, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Bus Station
from €14.11Station
кв. Свети Георги, гр. Поморие, 8201 Pomorie
See prices and book →Druzhba
from €26.84Station
Neftohim, 8120, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Burgas Hospital
from €6.02Hospital
g.k. Zornitsa, ж.к. Зорница 9, 8018 Burgas
See prices and book →DKC SV. Georgi Pobedonosec
from €16.68Hospital
Burgas, ul. Vanche Mihaylov 1, g.k. Bratya Miladinovi, ul. "Vanche Mihailov" 1, 8000 Burgas
See prices and book →Heart and Brain Burgas Hospital
from €16.50Hospital
Northern Industrial Zone, улица "Здраве" 29, 8000 Burgas
See prices and book →Hospital Burgasmed
from €22.22Hospital
8011 А, ж.к. Меден рудник, Meden Rudnik, zh.k. Meden rudnik 176, 8011 Burgas
See prices and book →Life Hospital
from €13.68Hospital
Burgas,, g.k. Izgrev, ul. "Dimitar Dimov", 8008 Burgas
See prices and book →Saint Sofia
from €18.26Hospital
Burgas Center, ul. "Vazrazhdane" 13, 8000 Burgas
See prices and book →Aqua Hotel
from €16.89Hotel
комплекс Лазур, g.k. Lazur, bul. "Demokratsia", 8000 Burgas
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Burgas?
In Burgas and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Burgas centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Burgas?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Burgas?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Burgas?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Burgas, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car